Executive Board

AESD Executive Board

Pictured at the April 12 AESD Executive Board meeting were (front, left to right): Rick Anthony, ESD 113, 2016-18 AESD Executive Board President; Marcia Henkle, NCESD Board; Gene Sharratt, Executive Director of OSPI/AESD Network Initiatives; Rainer Houser, ESD 112 Board, 2018-19 AESD President; Back Row (l-r): Superintendent Greg Lynch, OESD 114; Carl Johnson, OESD 114 Board; John Zurfluh, Puget Sound ESD Board; Bruce Wildfang, ESD 123 Board; Logan Endres, WSSDA; Gary Coe, NEWESD 101 Board; June Sine, NEWESD 101 Board; Mark Grassel, ESD 105 Board; Superintendent Tim Merlino, ESD 112; Superintendent John Welch, Puget Sound ESD; Superintendent Kevin Chase, ESD 105; Superintendent Larry Francois, NWESD 189; Superintendent Dana Anderson, ESD 113; Superintendent Michelle Price, North Central ESD; Superintendent Mike Dunn, NEWESD 101; Superintendent Darcy Weisner, ESD 123.

Executive Assistance

AESD Network
Dr. Gene Sharratt
Executive Director of Statewide Initiatives
tel: 509.670.3222

285 Technology Center Way
Wenatchee, WA 98801

AESD Network
 Eldene Wall
Executive Assistant/Public Relations
 tel: 509.665.2629

North Central ESD/AESD Network
PO Box 1847
Wenatchee, WA 98807-1847

WASA
AESD Executive Services
Melissa Gombosky

tel: 360.943.5717
fax: 360.352.2043

825 5th Street S.E.
Olympia, WA 98501

Executive Board Meeting Minutes

Additional Meeting Minutes

ESD Coordinating Board Minutes

Meeting Presentations

Documents

AESD Constitution

Revised April 2016

AESD Board Orientation

Updated 11/13/18

AESD Resolution No. 1

Adopted April 23, 2004

AESD Strategic Plan (PPT)

Revised November 4 2017 for AESD Executive Committee November 2017

Executive Director Work Updates

Executive Board Presidents

Association of ISDs

1970   Gerwyne A. Jones, ISD 102
1971   Paul Benton, ISD 111
1972   Frances Wallace, ISD 101
1973   James Gardner, ISD 108
1974   Lloyd Specker, ISD 167

Association of ESDs

1975   Dr. Howard Henderson, ESD 114
1976   Lee Mantz, Jr., ESD 123
1977   Margaret Boyce, ESD 110
1978   Ben Jenness, ESD 101
1979   Carol Gaskil, ESD 112
1980   Robert Mueller, ESD 171
1981   Anne Moldrem, ESD 121
1982   Tom Graham, ESD 105
1983   Sue Lubash, ESD 189
1984   David Bayne, ESD 123
1985   Harold Anderson, ESD 113
1986   Norma Thompson, ESD 105
1987   Gretchen llgenfritz, ESD 121
1988   Dr. Mark Kondo, ESD 101
1989   Steve Colby, ESD 189
1990   Gary Vaughn, ESD 171
1991   Roy Garrison, ESD 112
1992   Ron Schmidt, ESD 101
1993   Katie Proteau, ESD 114
1994   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
1995   Jo Vogeler, ESD 189
1996   Tom Graham, ESD 105

1997   Jean Haakenson, ESD 113
1998   Dwaine Klein, ESD 101
1999   Ken Seng, ESD 121
2000   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
2001   Ann Campbell, ESD 112
2002   Ed Daling, ESD 171
2003   Jean Wasson, Olympic ESD 114
2004   Gordon Griggs, NWESD 189
2005   Maggie Perez, ESD 105
2006   Howard Coble, ESD 113
2007   Robert Bauer, ESD 101
2008   Bill Baumann, ESD 112
2009   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
2010   Charlie Staadecker, PSESD
2011   Larry MacGuffie, North Central ESD
2012   Merle Kirkley, NWESD 189
2013   Karen Sorger, OESD 114
2014   Gary Coe, NEWESD 101
2015   Gary Coe, NEWESD 101
2016   Rick Anthony, Capital Region ESD 113
2017   Rich Anthony, Capital Region ESD 113
2018   Rainer Houser, ESD 112