Executive Board

AESD Executive Board

The AESD Executive Board and superintendents (front row l-r): Carl Johnson, ESD 114; Bruce Wildfang, ESD 123; Superintendent Tim Merlino, ESD 112; Rob Beem, Puget Sound ESD; Cathy Meuret, North Central ESD; Superintendent Larry Francois, ESD 189; Rick Anthony, ESD 113; and Gene Sharratt, OSPI/AESD Network Executive Director of Network Initiatives. Back row (l-r): Superintendent John Welch, PSESD; Superintendent Mike Dunn, NEWESD 101; Superintendent Darcy Weisner, ESD 123; Superintendent Kevin Chase, ESD 105; Mark Grassel, ESD 105; Gary Coe, NEWESD 101; Merle Kirkley, ESD 189; Superintendent Dana Anderson, ESD 113; Superintendent Rich McBride, North Central ESD; Superintendent Greg Lynch, ESD 114; and Rainer Houser, ESD 112.

Executive Assistance

AESD Network
Dr. Gene Sharratt
Executive Director of Statewide Initiatives
tel: 509.670.3222

285 Technology Center Way
Wenatchee, WA 98801

WASA
AESD Executive Services
Melissa Gombosky

tel: 360.943.5717
fax: 360.352.2043

825 5th Street S.E.
Olympia, WA 98501

WSSDA
Logan Endres, Policy Asistant
tel: 360.252.3018
fax: 360.493.9247

221 College Street NE
Olympia, WA 98516-5313

Executive Board Meeting Minutes

Additional Meeting Minutes

ESD Coordinating Board Minutes

Meeting Presentations

Documents

AESD Constitution

Revised April 2016

AESD Resolution No. 1

Adopted April 23, 2004

AESD Strategic Plan (PPT)

Revised November 4 2017 for AESD Executive Committee November 2017

WSAC Strategic Plan

STEP UP Internal Plan

AESD Strategic Plan Work

2005/06 – 2010/11

Executive Board Presidents

Association of ISDs

1970   Gerwyne A. Jones, ISD 102
1971   Paul Benton, ISD 111
1972   Frances Wallace, ISD 101
1973   James Gardner, ISD 108
1974   Lloyd Specker, ISD 167

Association of ESDs

1975   Dr. Howard Henderson, ESD 114
1976   Lee Mantz, Jr., ESD 123
1977   Margaret Boyce, ESD 110
1978   Ben Jenness, ESD 101
1979   Carol Gaskil, ESD 112
1980   Robert Mueller, ESD 171
1981   Anne Moldrem, ESD 121
1982   Tom Graham, ESD 105
1983   Sue Lubash, ESD 189
1984   David Bayne, ESD 123
1985   Harold Anderson, ESD 113
1986   Norma Thompson, ESD 105
1987   Gretchen llgenfritz, ESD 121
1988   Dr. Mark Kondo, ESD 101
1989   Steve Colby, ESD 189
1990   Gary Vaughn, ESD 171
1991   Roy Garrison, ESD 112
1992   Ron Schmidt, ESD 101
1993   Katie Proteau, ESD 114
1994   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
1995   Jo Vogeler, ESD 189
1996   Tom Graham, ESD 105

1997   Jean Haakenson, ESD 113
1998   Dwaine Klein, ESD 101
1999   Ken Seng, ESD 121
2000   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
2001   Ann Campbell, ESD 112
2002   Ed Daling, ESD 171
2003   Jean Wasson, Olympic ESD 114
2004   Gordon Griggs, NWESD 189
2005   Maggie Perez, ESD 105
2006   Howard Coble, ESD 113
2007   Robert Bauer, ESD 101
2008   Bill Baumann, ESD 112
2009   Brad Gingerich, ESD 123
2010   Charlie Staadecker, PSESD
2011   Larry MacGuffie, North Central ESD
2012   Merle Kirkley, NWESD 189
2013   Karen Sorger, OESD 114
2014   Gary Coe, NEWESD 101
2015   Gary Coe, NEWESD 101
2016   Rick Anthony, Capital Region ESD 113
2017   Rich Anthony, Capital Region ESD 113